International Waters learning Exchange & Resource Network

United Nations Development Programme (UNDP)

United States




People
Carlos Alberto Baldetti Herrera Coordinador Nacional del SAM en Guatemala
Ingvar Andersson Senior Water Policy Advisor
Lita Paparoni Regional Coordinator for Biodiversity & Int'l Waters
Dennis William Fenton GEF Advisor
Nick Remple Global Advisor - Community Based Landscape Management
Vladimir Mamaev GEF Regional Technical Advisor
Masood Ahmad Lead Water Resources Specialist
Inger Andersen Task Manager
Marcela Fabianova Water Programme Analyst
Mahenau Agha Chief
Juha Uitto Deputy Director
Keti Chachibaia Environmental Program Analyst
Maryam Niamir-Fuller Regional Coordinator for Africa Biodiversity & International Waters
Abdul Majeid Haddad Programme Manager
Frank Pinto Senior Consultant on Environment and Development
Pat Martung Programme Assistant
Tehmina Akhtar GEF Regional Adviser
Leif Pedersen Latin American and Carribean Regional Coordinator for GEF Biodiversity and International Waters
Rafael Asenjo Executive Coordinator
Undala Alam Water Resources Specialist/TRIB Coordinator
Tim Clairs Regional Coordinator
Volodymyr Bilokon Deputy Project Manager
David LaRoche Chief Technical Advisor/Task Manager
Andrew Hudson Head of Water & Ocean Governance
Mirey Atallah Regional Technical Advisor Land Degradation and International Waters
Olena Dronova Public Awareness Coordinator
Joakim Harlin Sr. Water Advisor
Anna Tengberg Regional Technical Advisor
Ms. Akiko Yamamoto Regional Technical Adviser
Elena Armand Head of UNDP Environment Unit
Ardalan Sotoudeh Information Technology Assistant
Adriana Micu Cluster Manager
Dr. Bunchingiv Bazartseren Rural Development Specialist
Alvin Lopez International Transboundary Advisor
Gordana Cvetkoska Project Assistant
Johannes Horstmann Specialist for Environment and Sustainable Development
Eno Dodbiba National Expert
Violeta Zuna National Project Manager/ Team Leader for UNDP Albania's Biodiversity Conservation and MPAs Programme
Jose Erezo Padilla Regional technical Adviser(RTA)
Kwanruen Seub-Am Programme Assistant
Mame Dagou Diop Regional Technical Advisor
Alan Fox Evaluation Adviser
Kwanreun Seub-Am Project Coordinator
Dimitrija Sekovski Project manager
Delfin Ganapin Global Manager
Klara Tothova Environmental Officer
David Bynoe National Coordinator, GEF Small Grants Programme
Sulan Chen Programme Advisor
Vedran Furtula GIS Consultant
Kees Leendertse Senior HRD Specialist and Deputy Director
Dagmar Pfeiferova Programme Associate
Tracy Phillips Sub-Regional Programme Associate
Natalia Olofinskaya Head of UNDP Project Office